2017 Results and Fixtures

FRIENDLIES
South Melbourne 5 North Geelong 1

South Melbourne 1 Hume City 0

Pascoe Vale 2 South Melbourne 6

Murray United 0 South Melbourne 2

South Melbourne 1 Canberra Olympic 1

South Melbourne 0 Richmond 0

Mornington 1 South Melbourne 6


2017 NPL, CHARITY SHIELD AND DOCKERTY CUP FIXTURES

Charity Shield
Bentleigh Greens 2 South Melbourne 1

Round 1
Bulleen Lions 2 South Melbourne 2

Round 2
Port Melbourne 4 South Melbourne 0

Round 3
Avondale Heights 1 South Melbourne 0

Round 4
Heidelberg United 1 South Melbourne 0

Round 5
St Albans 0 South Melbourne 2

FFA Cup Round 4
South Melbourne 2 Eastern Lions 0

Round 6
Oakleigh Cannons 1 South Melbourne 0

FFA Cup Round 5
Monbulk Rangers 0 South Melbourne 4

Round 7 
Green Gully 4 South Melbourne 4

Round 8
South Melbourne 2 North Geelong 1

Round 9
South Melbourne 2 Melbourne Knights 0

Round 10
South Melbourne 1 Hume City 0

FFA Cup Round 6
Wednesday 26th April, 7:30PM, South Melbourne vs Box Hill United, Lakeside Stadium

Round 11
Sunday 30th April, 4.00PM, South Melbourne vs Pascoe Vale, Lakeside Stadium

Round 12
Friday 5th May, 8.15PM, Bentleigh Greens vs South Melbourne, Kingston Heath Soccer Complex, Cheltenham

Round 13
Monday 15th May, 8.30PM, Kingston City vs South Melbourne, Grange Reserve, Clayton South

Round 14
Sunday 21st May, 4.00PM, South Melbourne vs Bulleen Lions, Lakeside Stadium

Round 15
Sunday 28th May, 4.00PM, South Melbourne vs Port Melbourne, Lakeside Stadium

Round 16
Sunday 4th June, 4.00PM, South Melbourne vs Avondale FC, Lakeside Stadium

Round 17
Sunday 11th June, 4.00PM, South Melbourne vs Heidelberg United, Lakeside Stadium

Round 18
Sunday 18th June, 4.00PM, South Melbourne vs St Albans, Lakeside Stadium

Round 19
Sunday 25th June, 4.00PM, South Melbourne vs Oakleigh Cannons, Lakeside Stadium

Round 20
Sunday 2nd July, 4.00PM, South Melbourne vs Green Gully, Lakeside Stadium

Round 21
Saturday 8th July, 3.00PM, North Geelong vs South Melbourne, Elcho Park, Lara

Round 22
Friday 14th July, 8.30PM, Melbourne Knights vs South Melbourne, Knights Stadium, North Sunshine

Round 23
Saturday, 22nd July, 7.00PM, Hume City vs South Melbourne, ABD Stadium, Westmeadows

Round 24
Friday 28th July, 8.15PM, Pascoe Vale vs South Melbourne, CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner

Round 25
Sunday 13th August, 4.00PM, South Melbourne vs Bentleigh Greens, Lakeside Stadium

Round 26
Sunday 20th August, 3.00PM, South Melbourne vs Kingston City, Lakeside Stadium

3 comments:

  1. If I've stuffed something up, let me know

    ReplyDelete
  2. Whats the finals system? Same crappy system as previous 2 years?

    ReplyDelete

While I like people commenting on the blog, it would be useful if different posters could at least leave some sort of nickname to make it easier to sort through all the different 'anonymous' posters. If your post doesn't get approved straight away, it's probably because I haven't seen it yet. Lastly, just because I approve a comment for publication does not mean that I endorse its content.